# |
Tempo |
+ |
Atleta |
Nazionalità |
Data |
Evento |
Luogo |
Ref
|
1
|
10'55"6
|
|
John Derbyshire, Paul Radmilovic, William Foster, Henry Taylor
|
Gran Bretagna
|
24 luglio 1908
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Londra, Regno Unito
|
|
2
|
10'26"4
|
b
|
Ken Huszagh, Perry McGillivray, Harry Hebner, Duke Kahanamoku
|
Stati Uniti
|
12 luglio 1912
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Stoccolma, Svezia
|
|
3
|
10'14"0
|
b
|
Cecil Healy, Malcolm Champion, Leslie Boardman, Harold Hardwick
|
Australasia
|
12 luglio 1912
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Stoccolma, Svezia
|
|
4
|
10'11"6
|
|
Cecil Healy, Malcolm Champion, Leslie Boardman, Harold Hardwick
|
Australasia
|
15 luglio 1912
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Stoccolma, Svezia
|
|
5
|
10'04"4
|
|
Perry McGillivray, Pua Kela Kealoha, Norman Ross, Duke Kahanamoku
|
Stati Uniti
|
29 agosto 1920
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Anversa, Belgio
|
|
6
|
9'53"4
|
|
Wallace O'Connor, Harrison Glancy, Ralph Breyer, Johnny Weissmuller
|
Stati Uniti
|
20 luglio 1924
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Parigi, Francia
|
|
7
|
9'49"6
|
|
August Heitmann, Joachim Rademacher, Friedrich Berger, Herbert Heinrich
|
Germania
|
1927
|
Campionati europei
|
Bologna, Italia
|
|
8
|
9'38"8
|
b
|
Paul Samson, Austin Clapp, David Young, Johnny Weissmuller
|
Stati Uniti
|
11 agosto 1928
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
|
|
9
|
9'36"2
|
|
Austin Clapp, Walter Laufer, George Kojac, Johnny Weissmuller
|
Stati Uniti
|
11 agosto 1928
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
|
|
10
|
9'34"0
|
|
András Wanié, László Szabados, András Székely, István Bárány
|
Ungheria
|
agosto 1931
|
Campionati europei
|
Parigi, Francia
|
|
11
|
8'58"4
|
|
Yasuji Miyazaki, Masanori Yusa, Takashi Yokoyama, Hisakichi Toyoda
|
Giappone
|
9 agosto 1932
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Los Angeles, Stati Uniti
|
|
12
|
8'52"2
|
|
Masanori Yusa, Shōzō Makino, S. Isiharada, H. Negami
|
Giappone
|
19 agosto 1935
|
|
Tokyo, Giappone
|
|
13
|
8'51"5
|
|
Masanori Yusa, Shigeo Sugiura, Masaharu Taguchi, Shigeo Arai
|
Giappone
|
11 agosto 1936
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Berlino, Germania
|
|
14
|
8'46"0
|
|
Walter Ris, James McLane, Wallace Wolf, William Smith
|
Stati Uniti
|
3 agosto 1948
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Londra, Regno Unito
|
|
15
|
8'45"4
|
|
Yoshihiro Hamaguchi, S. Maruyama, S. Murayama, Hironoshin Furuhashi
|
Giappone
|
18 agosto 1949
|
|
Los Angeles, Stati Uniti
|
|
16
|
8'43"2
|
|
W. Farnsworth, L. Munson, J. Blum, R. Reid
|
Stati Uniti
|
24 febbraio 1950
|
|
New Haven, Stati Uniti
|
|
17
|
8'40"6
|
|
Yoshihiro Hamaguchi, S. Murayama, Shiro Hashizume, Hironoshin Furuhashi
|
Giappone
|
2 aprile 1950
|
|
Marília, Brasile
|
|
18
|
8'33"0
|
|
Joseph Bernardo, Willy Blioch, Jean Boiteux, Alexandre Jany
|
Francia
|
2 agosto 1951
|
|
Marsiglia, Francia
|
|
19
|
8'29"4
|
|
Wayne Moore, James McLane, Donald Sheff, Dick Thoman
|
Stati Uniti
|
16 febbraio 1952
|
|
New Haven, Stati Uniti
|
|
20
|
8'24"5
|
|
Boris Nikitin, Vladimir Strushanov, Gennadi Nikolayev, Vitalij Sorokin
|
Unione Sovietica
|
4 novembre 1956
|
|
Mosca, Unione Sovietica
|
|
21
|
8'23"6
|
|
Kevin O'Halloran, John Devitt, Murray Rose, Jon Henricks
|
Australia
|
3 dicembre 1956
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Melbourne, Australia
|
|
22
|
8'21"6
|
|
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka, Toshiro Umemoto, Makoto Fukui, Tatsuo Fujimoto
|
Giappone
|
22 luglio 1959
|
|
Tokyo, Giappone
|
|
23
|
8'18"7
|
|
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka, Makoto Fukui, K. Kenjo, Tatsuo Fujimoto
|
Giappone
|
26 luglio 1959
|
|
Osaka, Giappone
|
|
24
|
8'17"0
|
|
Alan Somers, Peter Sintz, George Breen, Mike Troy
|
Stati Uniti
|
23 luglio 1960
|
|
Toledo, Stati Uniti
|
|
25
|
8'16"6
|
|
David Dickson, John Konrads, Jon Henricks, Murray Rose
|
Australia
|
6 agosto 1960
|
|
Townsville, Australia
|
|
26
|
8'10"2
|
|
George Harrison, Richard Blick, Mike Troy, Jeff Farrell
|
Stati Uniti
|
1º settembre 1960
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Roma, Italia
|
|
27
|
8'09"8
|
|
Tatsuo Fujimoto, Yukiaki Okabe, Makoto Fukui, Tsuyoshi Yamanaka
|
Giappone
|
21 aprile 1963
|
|
Tokyo, Giappone
|
|
28
|
8'07"6
|
|
Steve Clark, Robert Townsend, Don Schollander, Mike Wall
|
Stati Uniti
|
10 agosto 1963
|
|
Chicago, Stati Uniti
|
|
29
|
8'03"7
|
|
R. McDonough, Don Schollander, Roy Saari, Robert Townsend
|
Stati Uniti
|
19 agosto 1963
|
|
Tokyo, Giappone
|
|
30
|
8'01"8
|
|
Dave Lyons, Don Schollander, William Mettler, Mike Wall
|
Stati Uniti
|
28 settembre 1964
|
|
Los Angeles, Stati Uniti
|
|
31
|
7'52"1
|
|
Roy Saari, Gary Ilman, Don Schollander, Steve Clark
|
Stati Uniti
|
18 ottobre 1964
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Tokyo, Giappone
|
|
32
|
7'50"8
|
|
Greg Rogers, Mike Wenden, Graham White, Bill Devenish
|
Australia
|
24 luglio 1970
|
|
Edimburgo, Regno Unito
|
|
33
|
7'48"0
|
|
Gary Hall Sr., Mark Lambert, Tom McBreen, John Kinsella
|
Stati Uniti
|
28 agosto 1970
|
|
Tokyo, Giappone
|
|
34
|
7'45"8
|
|
Jerry Heidenreich, Frank Heckl, Steve Genter, Jim McConica
|
Stati Uniti
|
9 agosto 1971
|
Giochi panamericani
|
Cali, Colombia
|
|
35
|
7'43"3
|
|
Jerry Heidenreich, Tom McBreen, Mark Spitz, Fred Tyler
|
Stati Uniti
|
10 settembre 1971
|
|
Minsk, Unione Sovietica
|
|
36
|
7'35"78
|
|
John Kinsella, Fred Tyler, Steve Genter, Mark Spitz
|
Stati Uniti
|
31 agosto 1972
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Monaco, Germania Ovest
|
|
37
|
7'33"22
|
|
Robin Backhaus, Richard Klatt, Kurt Krumpholz, Jim Montgomery
|
Stati Uniti
|
7 settembre 1973
|
Campionati mondiali
|
Belgrado, Jugoslavia
|
|
38
|
7'30"54
|
|
Rex Favero, Bruce Furniss, Tim Shaw, Steve Furniss
|
Stati Uniti
|
22 agosto 1975
|
|
Kansas City, Stati Uniti
|
|
39
|
7'30"33
|
b
|
Mike Bruner, Bruce Furniss, Doug Northway, Tim Shaw
|
Stati Uniti
|
21 luglio 1976
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Montréal, Canada
|
|
40
|
7'23"22
|
|
Mike Bruner, Bruce Furniss, John Naber, Jim Montgomery
|
Stati Uniti
|
21 luglio 1976
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Montréal, Canada
|
|
41
|
7'20"82
|
|
Rowdy Gaines, Bruce Furniss, Bill Forrester, Bobby Hackett
|
Stati Uniti
|
24 agosto 1978
|
Campionati mondiali
|
Berlino Ovest, Germania Ovest
|
|
42
|
7'20"40
|
|
Andreas Schmidt, Michael Groß, Alexander Schowtka, Thomas Fahrner
|
Germania Ovest
|
23 agosto 1983
|
Campionati europei
|
Roma, Italia
|
|
43
|
7'18"87
|
b
|
David Larson, Bruce Hayes, Richard Saeger, Geoffrey Gaberino
|
Stati Uniti
|
30 luglio 1984
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Los Angeles, Stati Uniti
|
|
44
|
7'15"69
|
|
Michael Heath, David Larson, Jeff Float, Bruce Hayes
|
Stati Uniti
|
30 luglio 1984
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Los Angeles, Stati Uniti
|
|
45
|
7'13"10
|
|
Rainer Henkel, Michael Groß, Thomas Fahrner, Peter Sitt
|
Germania Ovest
|
19 agosto 1987
|
Campionati europei
|
Strasburgo, Francia
|
|
46
|
7'12"51
|
|
Troy Dalbey, Matthew Cetlinski, Doug Gjertsen, Matt Biondi
|
Stati Uniti
|
21 settembre 1988
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Seul, Corea del Sud
|
|
47
|
7'11"95
|
|
Dmitrij Lepikov, Vladimir Pyšnenko, Veniamin Tajanovič, Evgenij Sadovyj
|
Squadra Unificata
|
27 luglio 1992
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Barcellona, Spagna
|
|
48
|
7'11"86
|
|
Ian Thorpe, Daniel Kowalski, Matthew Dunn, Michael Klim
|
Australia
|
13 settembre 1998
|
Giochi del Commonwealth
|
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
|
|
49
|
7'08"79
|
|
Ian Thorpe, William Kirby, Grant Hackett, Michael Klim
|
Australia
|
25 agosto 1999
|
Campionati panpacifici
|
Sydney, Australia
|
|
50
|
7'07"05
|
|
Ian Thorpe, Michael Klim, Todd Pearson, William Kirby
|
Australia
|
19 settembre 2000
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Sydney, Australia
|
|
51
|
7'04"66
|
|
Grant Hackett, Michael Klim, William Kirby, Ian Thorpe
|
Australia
|
27 luglio 2001
|
Campionati mondiali
|
Fukuoka, Giappone
|
|
52
|
7'03"24
|
|
Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Klete Keller, Peter Vanderkaay
|
Stati Uniti
|
30 marzo 2007
|
Campionati mondiali
|
Melbourne, Australia
|
|
53
|
6'58"56
|
|
Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Ricky Berens, Peter Vanderkaay
|
Stati Uniti
|
13 agosto 2008
|
Giochi olimpici
|
Pechino, Cina
|
|
54
|
6'58"55
|
|
Michael Phelps (1'44"49) Ricky Berens (1'44"13) David Walters (1'45"47) Ryan Lochte (1'44"46)
|
Stati Uniti
|
31 luglio 2009
|
Campionati mondiali
|
Roma, Italia
|
[1]
|